– social infrastructure development tax,
– single tax for microfirms and small enterprises, and also obligatory deductions in Republican road fund.
Define, that the specified tax privileges are given at volume of direct private foreign investments:
From 300 thousand US dollar to 3 million US dollar – for a period of 3 years;
– Over 3 million dollars to 10 million US dollar – for a period of 5 years;
– Over 10 million US dollar – for a period of 7 years.
Touristic potential
One of the perspective directions of investment is considered Tourist branch In Syr-Darya region are developing such types of tourism as: historical and architectural, religious and pilgrimage, environmental, therapeutic. In the region there are on an ongoing basis organized exhibitions, in which different samples of national clothing, musical instruments, ceramics and articles of national craftsmen are exhibited.
On the way of the Great Silk Road in the territory of Syr-Darya region there is situated a unique historical hydrotechnical construction “SARDOBA” – presenting indoor pond with a dome, which was erected for special storage of water in the regions where lack of water existed. Historians witness that even in times of great Amir Temur, together with his fleet went through Hungry steppe to Chinaz. At that time he saw dilapidated construction for water storage and ordered to rehabilitate it. As the legend says people stood hand by hand from Samarkand to this construction and passed burnt bricks to each other for rehabilitation of that construction.